Read our Guide about this data.

Spy Combo - Deck Analysis Report

Note: Basic lands (Mountain, Island, Plains, Swamp, Forest) are excluded from this analysis. Minimum 5 decklists required for analysis.

Summary Statistics

14
Decks Analyzed
50
Unique Cards
15
Universal (>95%%)
18
Staples (≥75%)
17
Flex Options
61.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Which cards appear most frequently across all 14 decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played?
Card copy consistency: error bars show std deviation across decks. Smaller bars = more consistent copy counts.

Presence vs Copies Analysis

Relationship between how often a card appears and how many copies are played. Bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Relationship between presence rate and average copies; bubble size = total copies across all decks.

Archetype Universal/Staples (≥75% presence)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Balustrade Spy100.0%4.000.005614
Generous Ent100.0%4.000.005614
Land Grant100.0%4.000.005614
Lead The Stampede100.0%4.000.005614
Mesmeric Fiend100.0%2.240.935614
Overgrown Battlement100.0%4.000.005614
Sagu Wildling100.0%4.000.005614
Winding Way100.0%4.000.005614
Masked Vandal100.0%2.501.195514
Saruli Caretaker100.0%3.930.275514
Wall Of Roots100.0%3.570.515014
Gatecreeper Vine100.0%2.930.624114
Dread Return100.0%1.930.262914
Lotleth Giant100.0%1.930.262914
Flaring Pain100.0%1.000.001414
Faerie Macabre92.9%2.000.412613
Troll Of Khazad-dûm85.7%1.080.291312
Elves Of Deep Shadow78.6%2.450.822711

Core Cards (50-74% presence)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Avenging Hunter57.1%2.620.74218
Quirion Ranger57.1%2.120.35178
Lotus Petal57.1%1.750.71148
Jack-o'-lantern57.1%1.120.3598
Acorn Harvest50.0%1.000.0077

Flex and Situational Slots (10-50% presence)

Cards that provide flexibility and meta adaptation. Choose based on your local environment.

Card NamePresence Rate (%)Avg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Acorn Harvest50.0%1.0077
Nylea's Disciple42.9%2.67166
Writhing Chrysalis35.7%3.80195
Vitu-ghazi Inspector35.7%2.00105
Nyxborn Hydra35.7%1.8095
Scattershot Archer28.6%2.0084
Undergrowth Leopard28.6%1.7574
Healer Of The Glade21.4%3.33103
Fang Dragon21.4%2.3373
Jaspera Sentinel21.4%1.3343
Haunting Misery14.3%3.0062
Guerrilla Gorilla14.3%2.0042
Pilfer14.3%1.0022
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.2
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of ©Wizards of the Coast LLC.